PROJECTIONS / FESTIVALS
2020

NEW ORLEANS MUSEUM OF ARTS / Fragmented Landscapes Film Series : The Louisiana Landscape (USA)
VIERNES DE CINE / Agora de la Ciudad de Vera  Cruz (MEX)
ONLINE COLLECTION OF SHORT FILMS by TAO FILMS
9ème FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM INDEPENDANT DE BORDEAUX (FR)
4th SLOW FILM FESTIVAL (UK) – Competition
24th POFF TALLINN BLACK NIGHT FESTIVAL (EST) – International competition « Rebel with a cause »

2018

18ème ULL NU FESTIVAL DE CINEMA EMERGENT D’ANDORRA (AND) – compétition
8th CAMBODIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (KHM) – International shorts
DISCOVERY & ENJOY, the very best short films of recent years – screening project Fil’M Hafizasi, Istanbul (TUR)
13th EDITION OF THE MONTREAL UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL MUFF (CAN) – Official
14th LAGO FILM FEST INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF INDEPENDENT CINEMA (IT)
44th FILMETS BADALONA FILM FESTIVAL (ES)
13ème FESTIVAL DU FILM DE FAMILLE (FR)

2017

46th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM / IFFR (NL) – Voices short film
39th CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (FR) – National Competition
20th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL ZOOM – ZBLIZENIA (PL) – Short fiction films competition
19th SARASOTA FILM FESTIVAL (USA)
6th KYIV INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (UKR) – Section Family matters
FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE TROYES (FR) – Competition « Regards d’ici et d’ailleurs »
33th HAMBURG INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (DE) – International competition
2017 ROOFTOP FILMS SUMMER SERIES (USA)
23rd SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL (BiH) – European Shorts competition
16ème FESTIVAL SILHOUETTE (FR) – Competition « Passage »
23ème FESTIVAL DU FILM NANCY-LORRAINE (FR) – Competition « Films en région »
36th UPPSALA INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (SWE) – International competition
7ème FESTIVAL CHACUN SON COURT (FR) – « Films en région »
46ème FESTIVAL DU NOUVEAU CINEMA (CAN) – International competition
13ème FESTIVAL PARIS COURTS DEVANT (FR) – Competition « Films à tout prix »
31st LEEDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (UK) – Louis Le Prince international short film compétition
30ème FESTIVAL DU FILM DE SAINT PAUL TROIS CHATEAUX (FR) – Nuit du court
KERRY FILM FESTIVAL (IRL) – « What children see »
15th TIRANA FILM FESTIVAL (ARM) – International compétition
11th THESS INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (GR)

2016

27th NEW ORLEANS FILM FESTIVAL (USA) – Narrative shorts
FEST – NEW DIRECTORS / NEW FILMS FESTIVAL 2016 (PT) – Silver Lynx competition
27th ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (T) – Official selection
16th FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA DI FRONTIERA (IT) –  International short film competition
« ONE SHOT » SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2016 Yerevan (ARM) – International short film competition
4th FERFILM FESTIVAL (KOSOVO) –  International short film competition
STAR FILM FEST 2016 (HRV) –  International short film competition
21st PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL (UK) – Official selection
SOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (ARM) – International short film competition
14th FESCIGU FESTIVAL DE CINE SOLIDARIO DE GUADALAJERA (SP) – Convulsive Adolescence Section
10th PENTEDATTILO FILM FESTIVAL (IT) – International short film competition
16ème RENDEZ VOUS FRANCO-ALLEMAND DU FILM COURT (FR)
DEA OPEN AIR FILM FESTIVAL 2016 (ALB) – International short film competition
WORLD FESTIVAL OF EMERGING CINEMA 2016 (TTO) – International short film competition
1st GOLDENSUN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (MLT) – International short film competition
15ème FESTIVAL DE LA BOBINE D’OR (FR) – Compétition
CARTE BLANCHE NISI MASA / ESP 2016 – Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 (LUX)

2015

21st SARAJEVO FILM FESTIVAL (BiH) – section BiH Films
31st ALEXANDRIA FILM FESTIVAL FOR MEDITERRANEAN COUNTRIES (EG) – Short film competition
10th BATUMI INTERNATIONAL ART-HOUSE FILM FESTIVAL : BIAFF (GEO) – International short film competition
6th BALKAN BEYOND BORDERS SHORT FILM FEST (GR) – Short film competition
11ème  FESTIVAL DES NOUVEAUX CINEMAS (FR)
IV FESTIVAL MUNDIAL DE CINE EXTREMO DE VERACRUZ (MX) – International short film competition
20ème FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU COURT METRAGE DE DIJON «FENETRES SUR COURTS» (FR) – Compétition régionale
CARTE BLANCHE SHORT FILMS / Blue House, New Orleans (USA)
CARTE BLANCHE DELTAWORKERS / SHORT FILMS / Antenna Gallery, New Orleans (USA) commissariat: Maaike Gouwenberg, Joris Lindhout